• Holding(s) in Company

    Source: Nasdaq GlobeNewswire / 22 Mar 2021 09:30:31   America/New_York

    22 March 2021

    PayPoint plc ("the Company")

    As a result of transactions on 22 March 2021 by the PayPoint plc Share Incentive Plan (a HM Revenue & Customs approved all employee share purchase plan), the executive directors and persons discharging management responsibility of the Company have the following interests as a result of their personal participation in the Plan: -
                                                   

     

     

     
    Partnership Shares
    Purchase Date:
    22/03/2021
    Share Price:
    £5.91
    Matching Shares
    Award Date: 22/03/2021
    Share Price:
    £5.91
    Total number of Partnership, Matching and Dividend Shares held on 22/03/2021
    Jon Marchant21213,899
    Katy Wilde21213,170
    Lewis Alcraft21217,739
    Alan Dale21211,730
    Benjamin Ford2121337
    Nicholas Wiles2121255

    In accordance with the rules of the Plan the persons named above have been awarded the Matching Shares on the basis of one Matching Share for each Partnership Share.

    The beneficial ownership of the Matching Shares will pass to the persons listed above in three years time subject to continued employment and the retention of the underlying Partnership Shares.

    Enquiries for PayPoint plc
    Sarah Carne, Company Secretary
    (tel: +44(0) 1707 600300)

    -end-


Share on,